Committees

Here you can find out who is a member of the information security committees at AU. 


The central information security committtee

Members

  • Arnold Boon, Universitetsdirektør
  • Anne Marie Kragh Pahuus, Vice dean Arts
  • Niels Mejlgaard, Vice dean BSS
  • Anders Møller, Professor and viceinstitutleder Nat
  • Brian Vinter, Vice dean Tech
  • Hans Erik Bøtker, Vice dean and functioning Dean Health
  • Peter Bruun Nielsen, Deputy director AU IT
  • Thomas Kaaber, Informatiionssikkerhedchef AU IT

The local information security committees

Arts - members

  • Anne Marie Kragh Pahuus, Vice dean
  • Aske Dahl Sløk
  • Ole Jensen, ACA
  • Erik Hein Møller, ACA
  • Anders Vinding Christensen, CUDIM
  • Birte Christensen-Dalsgaard, IKK
  • Pernille Roholt, IKK
  • Niels Brügger, IKK
  • Signe A. E. Larsen, IKS
  • Jens-Bjørn Riis Andresen, IKS
  • Jens Seeberg, IKS
  • Ida Gran Andersen, DPU
  • Line Lerche Mørck, DPU
  • Stine Trentemøller, DPU
  • Christina Hou Avnsted, secretary 

Health - members

  • Hans Erik Bøtker, Vice dean and functioning dean
  • Jakob Hjort (IKM)
  • Jens Heidmann (IOOS)
  • Jakob Grove (Biomed)
  • Christina Catherine Dahm (Folkesund)
  • Mads Rasmussen (HE IT support)
  • Morten Pless (Biomed)
  • Jørgen Bo Hasselstrøm (Retsmed)
  • Mads Ronald Dahl (CESU) 

Natural Sciences and Technical Sciences - members

 

  • Anders Møller, Professor
  • Brian Vinter, Vice-Dean
  • Hanne Vester Rasmussen, Deputy Administration Manager
  • Maya Jepsen Mejlgaard, Head of Secretariat
  • Jens Bech Andersen, Special Advisor
  • Knud Møller, IT Support Manager
  • Ebbe Sloth Andersen, Associate professor
  • Lars Moeslund Svendsen, Project Manager
  • Hanne Munch Kristiansen, Head of Library
  • Frank Panitz, Senior Researcher

Aarhus BSS - medlemmer

  • Niels Mejlgaard, Vice dean
  • Mads Uffe Pedersen (PSY)
  • Søren Christensen (PSY)
  • Kim Mannemar Sønderskov (PS)
  • Anita Krogsøe Skou (BTECH)
  • Maria Knoth Humlum (ECON)
  • Carsten Bøcker Pedersen (ECON)
  • Bjarne Rerup Schlichter (MGMT)
  • Tine Vogelius Mikkelsen (BSS IT)
  • Andreas Stilling Heuwinkel (BSS IT)
  • Rasmus Rosenkrands Holleufer (Fakultetssekretariatet)
  • Anja Sandholt Hald (Fakultetssekretariatet)

Administration - members

  • Arnold Boon, Universitetsdirektør (formand) and functioning Deputy director AU Bygninger
  • Morten Winterberg, Deputy director, AU Økonomi
  • Anja Staun, Chief for Bygningssekretariat, AU Bygninger
  • Peter Bruun Nielsen, Deputy director, AU IT
  • Thomas Kaaber, Informationssikkerhedschef, AU IT
  • Ole Jensen, Administrationschef, AU Arts
  • Carsten Bæhrenz, Chief for HR data og digitalisering, AU HR
  • Anders Frølund, Chief for Events og Kommunikationsstøtte, AU US
  • Trine Eske Kvitzau, Funktionschef Studiesystemer, AU UDD
  • Søren Broberg Nielsen, AU DPO
  • Steen Ilsø, Informationssikkerhedskoordinator, AU IT