Find your superuser

AU Research Support and External Relations

Coordinator

Heine Simonsen

IT Staff Member AU Research Support - Research Support Office

Superusers

Morten Hollænder Beeck

Financial Consultant AU Research Support - Research Support Office

Heidi Bugtrup Spiers

Administrator AU Research Support - Technology Transfer Office

Annette Braad Christensen

Project Coordinator Enterprise and Innovation - Innovation and Entrepreneurship

Inge Aachmann Pedersen

!!Guest Researcher Supporter AU HR - International Staff Office

Charlotte Richardt

Senior Consultant AU Research Support - Stab, AU Research Support, Emdrup

Peter Severin de Fønss

Special Consultant AU Research Support - Technology Transfer Office

AU HR

Coordinator

Vibeke Skaarup

HR Supporter Health Administrative Centre - Health HR

Superusers

Ulla Rasmussen Billings

HR Assistant AU HR - Employment Law

Lena Faurholt

Payroll Staff Member AU HR - Payroll

Henrik Jensen

HR-Partner Arts Administrative Centre - Arts HR

Kirsten Møller Johansen

Development Consultant AU HR - Development and Work Environment

Amalie Nørbygaard G F Kæde

HR Supporter Nat-Tech Administrative Centre - Nat-Tech HR

Anna Bruun Pedersen

HR Supporter Aarhus BSS Administrative Centre - Aarhus BSS HR and PhD Administration

Bente Pedersen

PhD administrator Health Administrative Centre - Health PhD Administration

Turid Pedersen

PhD administrator Health Administrative Centre - Health PhD Administration

Julie Lissau Poulsen

HR Supporter Nat-Tech Administrative Centre - Nat-Tech HR

Enterprise and Innovation

Coordinator

Birgit Nygaard Sørensen

Chief Secretary Enterprise and Innovation - Office of Business Collaboration

Superusers

Elsebeth Bisbo

Chief Secretary Enterprise and Innovation - Office of Business Collaboration

Line Holst Thomsen

Facility coordinator Enterprise and Innovation - Innovation and Entrepreneurship

AU IT

Coordinator

Karen Bjorholm Viberg

Head of Secretariat AU IT - Au IT Secretariat

Superusers

AU Student Administration and Services

Coordinator (interim)

Thomas Vestergaard

Administrator AU Student Administration and Services - Educational administrative Systems

Superusers

Lise Ask Andersen

Educational Advisor Health Administrative Centre - Studies Support and Student Guidance

Flemming Berg

Special Consultant AU Student Administration and Services - Student Grants and Loans, Special Educational Support and Dual career

Mette Buhl

!!Teamkoordinator AU Student Administration and Services - Educational Law

Celia Haldan Voetmann

System Developer AU IT - Development

Louise Wennemoes Hansen

Studies Coordinator Arts Administrative Centre - Board of Studies Support and Studies Quality Assurance, Aarhus

Morten Bruun Hansen

Team coordinator Arts Administrative Centre - Board of Studies Support and Studies Quality Assurance, Aarhus

Klaus Mors Kristensen

Data Analysist Aarhus BSS Administrative Centre - Educational Quality Assurance and Administrative Systems

Lea Nissen

!!AC Fuldmægtig Nat-Tech Administrative Centre - Board of Studies Support and Studies Quality Assurance, Nat-Tech

Karina Thind Sjøstedt

Senior Administrative Assistant AU Student Administration and Services - Student Grants and Loans, Special Educational Support and Dual career

Daniel Anthony Slater

Educational Advisor Health Administrative Centre - Studies Support and Student Guidance

Thomas Vestergaard

Administrator AU Student Administration and Services - Educational administrative Systems

AU Finance

Coordinator (temporary)

Superusers

Rikke Raslow Dam

Controller AU Finance - Financial Control

Maria Hansen

Procurement Consultant AU Finance - Procurement

Malene Wohlert Henriksen

Business Controller AU Finance - Financial Control

Martin Gissel Jensen

!!Projektøkonom Health Administrative Centre - Health Finance

Frank Seerup Johansen

!!Opgaveansvarlig AU Finance - Accounts Receivable

Annette Drewsen Kempf

!!Projektøkonom Nat-Tech Administrative Centre - Nat-Tech Finance, Aarhus

Louise Bering Liisberg

Accounts Clerk AU Finance - Accounts Payable

Sebastian Berg Petersen

!!Projektøkonom Health Administrative Centre - Health Finance

Jesper Fristrup Skovmøller

Team Manager Aarhus BSS Administrative Centre - BSS Finance, Aarhus

Tanja Stride

Business Controller Aarhus BSS Administrative Centre - BSS Finance, Aarhus

Katrine Rahbek Thorup

Controller Nat-Tech Administrative Centre - Nat-Tech Finance, Aarhus

Erik Volery Vendelbo

Project finance administrator Aarhus BSS Administrative Centre - BSS Finance, Aarhus

Majbrit Olivia Johnson Østergård

Health Administrative Centre - Health Finance

AU Estates Project Development

Notice: this group is under establishment

Coordinator

Malene Elmkvist Jacobsen

!!Bygningsadministrator Nat-Tech Administrative Centre - NT Estates Facilities

Superusers

Line Hag

Administrative Assistant Nat-Tech Administrative Centre - NT Estates Facilities

Tine Horsholm

Lawyer Estates Projects and Development - Estates Projects and Development Secretariat

Anne Mørk Müller Risager

Special Consultant and teamleader Arts Administrative Centre - Arts Estates Facilities

Anne Westergaard Hansen

Member of Administrative Staff Arts Administrative Centre - Arts Estates Facilities

Rector's Office

Coordinator

Signe Nørlund Hernvig

Senior Consultant Rector's Office - Legal and Rectors Office

Superusers

Pia Andersen

Chief Secretary Rector's Office - Legal and Rectors Office

Katrine Boserup Jensen

Project Manager Rector's Office - Events and Communication Support

Jakob Rom Johansen

Communications Adviser Rector's Office - Communication and Press

Anja Rimmer Kielsgård

Chief Secretary Rector's Office - Legal and Rectors Office

Inge Liengaard

Senior Consultant Rector's Office - Analysis and Policy

Arts, department- and faculty secretariats

Coordinator

Vibeke Højgaard

Chief Secretary Dekanatet, Arts - Dean's Staff

Superusers, administrative centre

Bettina Houlberg

Chief Secretary Arts Administrative Centre

Anne Mørk Müller Risager

Special Consultant and teamleader Arts Administrative Centre - Arts Estates Facilities

Superusers, departments

Charlotte Wilsbech Andersen

Member of Administrative Staff Danish School of Education - Secretariat, Emdrup

Rikke Bjørn Jensen

Department Secretary Theology School of Culture and Society - Culture and Society, Local secretariat 1451

Anne Hejn Pjengaard

Department Secretary School of Communication and Culture - CC's Management Secretariat

Mia Korsbæk

Administrative Coordinator School of Culture and Society - Culture and Society, Local secretariat Moesgaard

Gitte Pappe Ludvigsen

Department Secretary School of Culture and Society - Culture and Society, School secretariat

Iben Nørgaard

Member of Administrative Staff Danish School of Education - Secretariat, Emdrup

Tina Pabst

Department Secretary School of Communication and Culture - CC's Secretariat, Katrinebjerg

Camilla Dimke Waldstrøm

Department Secretary School of Culture and Society - Culture and Society, School secretariat

Aarhus BSS, department- and faculty secretariats

Coordinator

Anja Sandholt Hald

Legal Advisor Aarhus BSS Administrative Centre - Dean's Office

Superusers

Maj Thimm Carlsen

Centre Administrator Department of Political Science

Merete Elmann

Administrative officer Department of Management

Susanne Jensen

Data Manager Department of Economics and Business Economics

Gitte Arildsen Jørgensen

Department Secretary Department of Psychology and Behavioural Sciences

Heidi Maibritt Trampedach Larsen

Reception Secretary Department of Business Development and Technology

Mette Tønder

Department Secretary, PA Department of Law

Health, department- and faculty secretariats

Coordinator

Caroline Søndergaard Bendixen

Advisor Health Administrative Centre - The Faculty Secretariat, Faculty of Health

Superusers

Ulla Vosegaard Als

Secretariat Staff Member Department of Biomedicine - Sekretariat, Skou-bygningen

Pernille Brink Csösz

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Clinical Medicine - Secretariat, Department of Clinical Medicine

Laila Kearney

Department Secretary Department of Forensic Medicine - Retskemisk

Enette Berndt Knudsen

Trilingual Secretary Department of Dentistry and Oral Health - Sekretariatet

Lasse Damgaard Møller

Department of Public Health - Sekretariatet, Inst. f. Folkesundhed

Lone Folmer Nielsen

Centre Secretary Centre for Educational Development - CED

Mette Hyldgaard Poulsen

Advisor Health Administrative Centre - The Faculty Secretariat, Faculty of Health

Lone Sand Simonsen

Secretariat Staff Member Department of Public Health - Sekretariatet, Inst. f. Folkesundhed

Natural Sciences, department- and faculty secretariats

Coordinator

Maria Emilie Arup Hovmand

Advisor Dean's Office, Natural Sciences - Secretariat

Superusers

Jeanette Dandanell

Academic Linguist Department of Chemistry

Susanne Weis Fogh

Department Secretary Department of Geoscience

Trine Møller Hansen

Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center - Sekretariat, iNANO-huset

Anne Møller Kielgast

Administrator Science Museums - The Steno Museum

Birgitte Larsen

Department Secretary Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Sekretariat

Ellen Bernadette Noer

Bioinformatics Research Centre (BiRC)

Birgitte Lodberg Pedersen

Special Consultant Department of Chemistry

Louise K. Poulsen

Department Secretary Department of Biology - Secretariat, Department of Biology

Julie Tølbøl Rasmussen

Special Consultant Department of Computer Science

Rikke Sinding Jensen

Research Secretary Department of Physics and Astronomy

Louise Kobek Thorsen

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Mathematics

Bente Thousgaard

Administrative Officer Science Museums - The Steno Museum

Annette Wandahl

Head of Secretariat Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center - Sekretariat, iNANO-huset

Technical Sciences, department- and faculty secretariats

Coordinator

Superusers

Bente Dahl Andersen

IT Secretary Nat-Tech Administrative Centre - AU IT, Support, Nat-Tech, Foulum

Maria Benthin Andersen

Secretariat Staff Member Department of Biological and Chemical Engineering - Secretariat, BCE - Navitas

Lene Birksø

Secretariat Staff Member Department of Civil and Architectural Engineering - Secretariat, CAE

Jytte Christensen

Research Group Coordinator - Project administration Department of Agroecology - Staff, AGRO Foulum

Karina Rysholt Christensen

Research Group Coordinator - Human Resource Department of Agroecology - Staff, AGRO Foulum

Ann-Katrine Holme Christoffersen

Department Secretary Department of Environmental Science - Secretariat

Christina Kirkegaard Dose

Secretariat Staff Member Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering - Sekretariat, ECE - Finlandsgade

Line Ljungqvist Dvinge

Secretariat Staff Member Department of Civil and Architectural Engineering - Secretariat, CAE

Sonja Graugaard

Department Secretary Department of Agroecology - Staff, AGRO Flakkebjerg

Charlotte Hviid

Department Secretary Department of Ecoscience - ECOS Secretariat Roskilde

Mette Iburg-Krogh

Administrator Department of Animal and Veterinary Sciences - ANIS Secretariat

Birthe Ømark Jensen

Centre Secretary DCA - Danish Centre for Food and Agriculture

Julie Sloth Jensen

Department Secretary Department of Animal and Veterinary Sciences - ANIS Secretariat

Bente Louise Kant

Administrator Department of Food Science - Secretariat

Charlotte Hamann Knudsen

Department Secretary Department of Agroecology - Staff, AGRO Flakkebjerg

Louise Fischer Koue

Chief Secretary Center for Quantitative Genetics and Genomics

Janne Krabsen

Secretary International Centre for Research in Organic Food Systems

Sarah L. Nielsen

Administrator Department of Food Science - Secretariat

Karin Balle Madsen

Administrator DCE - Danish Centre for Environment and Energy

Mette Graves Madsen

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Animal and Veterinary Sciences - ANIS Secretariat

Anne Sofie Nielsen

Research Group Coordinator - Fundraising Department of Agroecology - Staff, AGRO Foulum

Susanne Nørtoft Jensen

Department Secretary Department of Ecoscience - Secretariat Silkeborg

Majbritt Pedersen-Ulrich

Department Secretary Department of Environmental Science - Secretariat

Charlotte Spang

Department Secretary Department of Environmental Science - Secretariat

Charlotte Kahlen Steffensen

Teamcoordinator Department of Animal and Veterinary Sciences - ANIS Secretariat

Jon Søby

Secretariat Staff Member Department of Mechanical and Production Engineering - Secretariat, MPE